hockey

MIDGET REC Evaluation Ice times

See below for the Midget REC evaluation schedule and teams for
Oct. 20 – 26.

SCHEDULE

Date

Time

Rink

Home

Away

21-Oct

9:15pm

lower

Team 1

Team 2

23-Oct

9:00pm

upper

Team 3

Team 1

23-Oct

9:45pm

lower

Team 2

Team 4

24-Oct

9:15pm

lower

Team 3

Team 4

25-Oct

8:00pm

lower

Team 4

Team 1

25-Oct

9:15pm

lower

Team 2

Team 3

26-Oct

8:00pm

upper

Team 4

Team 3

26-Oct

9:15pm

upper

Team 1

Team 2

 

 

Team 1

BAXTER BRETT
ALLEN WILLIAM
BRAGDON KYLE
CARSON BRADLEY
DIOTTE DUSTIN
ESTABROOKS ANDREW
FORBES BEN
MACDIARMID CONNOR
MACDONALD LAURA
OLSCAMP JILLIAN
MACDONALD SAMUEL
RAFUSE BAILEY
SMITH BAILEY
RICHARD AIDAN
CLARK KYLE (G)

Team 2

BEAUMONT JARED
ARDEN NICHOLAS
CARTER BAYDEN
CHESSER JACOB
DOUCET BRENDAN
KIM LEO
HAWKES ANTHONY
MACPHERSON KARLY
SEARLE SARAH
MOAR QUINN
RICHARD LUKE
TERRY RYAN
ROBERTSON JACOB
WOOD JOEY

Team 3

BLACKIER AUSTIN
AUFFREY VINCENT
CYR CONNOR
COLLINS BRETT
DOUCET LUC
MCSHEFFERY NOAH
JOHNSON JACOB
PETERS RANDY
HILL-RICHARD TYLER
HOLT MARK
PARENT CAMERON
RICHARD ZACK
STEEVES AUSTIN
TAYLOR ZACHARY
WISEMAN CAMERON

Team 4

BULMER CHRISTIAN
AYLES AUSTIN
DAIGLE JOSHUA
CONWAY CURTIS
DOWNING MATTHEW
MURPHY GREGORY
LEBLANC ZACHARY
PORTER JANSEN
LEGER JACOB
MACKINNON CHRISTOPHER
MCDONALD-MILLER NOAH
POWER JOSHUA
SEELY JACK
KANE NICK
TINGLEY OLIVER

stick2

MIDGET COMPETITIVE TRYOUT TIMES – WEEK 2

There will be an exhibition game for Midget Competitive played on Sunday October 19 at 3:15pm at the Arthur J. LeBlanc Arena in Dieppe. Please try to be at the rink at least 1 hour prior to game time.

Midget Competitive Tryouts will be continuing next week. They are the same times a week 1:

Wednesday  Oct. 22  9:15 – 10:15pm  (Upper)

Thursday  Oct. 23  7:00 – 8:00pm  (Lower)

Saturday  Oct. 25  8:30 – 10:15pm  (Upper)

Keep checking the “ICE SCHEDULES” link on this page for further ice times which will be listed in the calendar as “MG T/O”

ice-hockey-pucks-2013-03-09

Atom Ice Times and Next Steps

Hello Folks,

My name is Steve Cameron and I am the Atom Coordinator.

Now that competitive tryouts are completed we can move forward with our schedule for the winter.

Our next steps are to create 4 teams in Atom.  All teams will play in a local league this year which has teams from surrounding associations.

This weeks ice time will be games and the players will be evaluated during each game.  Once all the games are completed I will sit down with the finalized coaches and draft the teams together.

I have the current evaluation teams attached.  These will not be the final teams.  They are simply in alphabetical order for evaluations.

The teams will be selected and balanced based on the evaluations, and not based on where they live or who their friend is.  It is not easy to balance teams and there have been many issues in the past with unbalanced teams.  We are going to do our best this year and appreciate your support and patience during the process.  At this time, we have not selected a set date to finalize the teams.

Our current plan is to have a female team and 3 male teams. Andy Benner will be contacting the female players parents for more information and to set up a meeting to discuss further.

The schedule for this week and teams are listed below and in the attached document.

Looking forward to a great season.

Steve
atom@riverviewminorhockeyclub.com

DATE

RINK

TIME

TEAMS

Wed Oct 15

Lower

7:30 PM

2 vs 3

Friday Oct 17

Lower

6:45 PM

1 vs 4

Sat Oct 18

Upper

9:15 AM

2 vs 4

Sat Oct 18

Lower

10:30 AM

1 vs 3

Sun Oct 19

Upper

9:30 AM

2 vs 1

Sun Oct 19

Lower

9:15 AM

4 vs 3

TEAM 1

Benner/Comeau – On Bench

1

AUSTIN

JANESSA

2

BENNER

REGHAN

3

CARTER

SADIE

4

COMEAU

JANELLE

5

CORMIER

JULIE

6

DOBSON

LEAH

7

MACINTYRE

BHREAGH

8

MACINTYRE

SARAH

9

MACLEAN

ISABELL

10

STEVENS

BETH

11

WILLET

ABBYGAIL

TEAM 2

Millar – On Bench

1-G

MILLAR

GRAYSON

2

BABINEAU

TERRY

3

BEARDSWORTH

DAELIN

4

BENNETT

OWEN

5

BOOMER

KADEN

6

BORNAIS

RILEY

7

BOWNESS

CORY

8

BRIGGS

DANIEL

9

HATCHER

OWEN

10

CHRISTIE

DEVIN

11

CLEVELAND

FERGUS

12

DAVIDSON

ELI

13

DAVIDSON

ZEV

14

DAY

CAMERON

TEAM 3

Caissie/Jalbert – On Bench

1-G

ALLEN

ZACKARY

2

DESROCHES

PIERCE

3

GARLAND

SPENCER

4

CAISSIE

CAMERON

5

HENWOOD

ETHAN

6

JALBERT

AIDEN

7

KOVAL

NIKOLAS

8

KOZAK

ETHAN

9

LANE

EVAN

10

MASSARO

EDOARDO

11

MASSARO

GIORGIO

12

MCNAUGHT

CALEB

13

MCNAUGHT

NATHAN

14

MELANSON

CONNOR

TEAM 4

Kozak – On Bench

1

NIU

SAMUEL

2

OUELLETTE

MARCO

3

PEARSON

WILL

4

ROZEE

NATHAN

5

RYDALL

TYLER

6

SCOTT

ETHAN

7-G

SHUGARUE

COLIN

8

STEPHENSON

BENJAMIN

9

SUTHERLAND

NAAMAN

10

TAYLOR

JACK

11

TUCKER

MATTHEW

12

WAUGH

RYLAN

13

WETMORE

ZACHARY

14

WILSON

BREYDEN

hockey1

BANTAM REC EVALUATION ICE TIMES

Team 1

Team 2

Team 3

Team 4

Mitch Jensen

Dylan Prosser

Austin Doiron

Ryan Carrignan

Eric Hicks

Ben Johnson

Jacob Doiron

Noah Bloedow

Liam Butler

Jayden Austen-Noel

Bradley Pidgeon

Kyle MacLaughlan

Chase Lawson

Trent Cormier

Benjamin Yeomans

Jordon Olscamp

Zach Marshall

Jacob Reid

Grace Anderson

Ben Geldart

Matthew Cleary

Nick Landry

Dawson Jack

Connor McGilvery

Jared Harrison

Daniel Flynn

Josh Bradley

Colton Densmore

Cameron Harrison

Nicholas Walker

Ashley Bent

Dylan Boyle

Josh Rozee

Corey Wells

Brooke McFadyen

Courtney Conway

Lyle Reid

Brandon MacMillan

Christina Burgoyne

Evan Olmstead

Patrick Mackinnon

Rory Carroll

Julie Christie

Colby Pickard

Chris Arsenault

Andrew Smith

Justin Collier

Colby Chadwick

Nick Mazerolle

Noah Legere

Benjamin Mueller

Mark Pearce

Nicholas Nowlan

Carter Lutes

Gavin Bragg

Sean Holt

Ronan Kierstead

Brenden Edgett

Patrick Thompson

Ethan Curran

Isaac Reynolds

Colin MacKay

Schedule

Date

Time

Rink

Teams

October 14, 2014

8:00 PM

Lower

1 vs 4

October 15, 2014

8:45 PM

Lower

2 vs 3

October 17, 2014

8:45 PM

Upper

1 vs 2

October 18, 2014

5:30 PM

Lower

2 vs 4

October 18, 2014

6:45 PM

Lower

1 vs 3

October 19, 2014

6:45 PM

Upper

3 vs 4

0

PEE WEE REC Evaluation Ice Times

See below for the PEE WEE REC evaluation schedule and teams for
Oct. 14 – 19.

Team 1

BAKER JONAH
BAILEY BRAXTON
BAXTER JAKE
CLEARY JUSTIN
COLE SKYLER
DUPUIS-REID NATHAN
GRANT SAMUEL
MACDONALD DAWSON
MACFADYEN JAYDEN
MORRISEY IZAAK
OUELLETTE ANTONIO
TITUS NICHOLAS

Team 2

DUTCHER BRADY
BRAGDON ETHAN
BRIGANTE JOSEPH
COPP JAKOB
CORMIER GARRET
HANSON BRODY
HARRISON JOSHUA
MCKAY COLTON
MILLAR JADEN
POWER QUENTIN
PUGSLEY LOGAN
STAPLES HANNAH
WALSH JACOB

Team 3

MOORES CRAIG
MACGILLIVARY KENNY
BURNS MICHAEL
CASSIE DOMINIC
DAY CONNOR
DOBSON RYAN
HARRIS-THERIAULT TAYLOR
KOZAK BENJAMIN
MASSARO PIA
MACKNIGHT NOAH
RODGERS JARED
SHADBOLT ANDREW
WHITE BRANDON

Team 4

ROBINSON TYLER
CAPSON KYLE
CHAPMAN LUKAS
DOIRON DEREK
DOIRON KORY
LEBLANC ISAAC
MCCABE JACK
MOAR BRADY
MOON TERRY
RAWLINE ALYSSA
SHIPLEY ZACK
THIBODEAU JACOB
WHYTEWOOD DANIEL

SCHEDULE

Wednesday October 15th @ 8:00pm (upper)  Team 1 vs Team 4

Friday October 17th @ 7:30pm (upper)            Team 2 vs Team 4

Friday October 17th @ 8:00pm (lower)             Team 1 vs Team 3

Saturday October 18th @ 11:45am (lower)      Team 1 vs Team 2

Saturday October 18th @ 1:00pm (lower)        Team 3 vs Team 4

Sunday October 19th @ 10:30am (lower)          Team 2 vs Team 3